Reality show about Uzbekistan launched on popular French TV channel
Representatives of the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Belgium met with the project manager of the Belgian media company Eccholine, Kevin Koeniger, reports “Dunyo” IA correspondent.
Founded in Antwerp in 2011 by experienced television professionals, this company is engaged in the creation of large and diverse television projects.
At the meeting, the parties discussed the implementation of the project developed by the Embassy of Uzbekistan and Eccholine in 2021 to prepare a documentary film about the tourism potential of Uzbekistan, which will be shown in international and local media in Europe and other countries.
The program about Uzbekistan consists of four parts. Filming took place in Namangan, Kokand, Tashkent, Samarkand, Bukhara, Khiva and Nukus.
According to Kevin Koeniger, starting from February 10 this year, every Thursday at 21.00, a reality show about Uzbekistan is broadcast on the French TV channel M6. In Belgium, Club RTL will be broadcast every Thursday at 20.05.